Estudio Lord
To enjoy your vacation in Sao Vicente, stay at Estudio Lord Sao Vicente apartment, which is approximately a 10-minute drive from Municipal Park Roberto Mario Santini and just 1.2 km from Sao Vicente Suspension Bridge.
The apartment is located just moments from the bay Gonzaguinha beach. Orquidario Municipal de Santos is around a 15-minute ride from this apartment. Historical and Geographical Institute of Sao Vicente can be easily reached from Estudio Lord apartment merely 450 metres away.
For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the apartment.
For those who want to cook their own meals, the property provides self-catering options such as an oven and kitchenware. With the inclusion of a minibar, Estudio Lord apartment ensures that guests have a comfortable and effortless stay. There is Gaudio Restaurante serving Brazilian dishes within 5 minutes' walk of the apartment. The accommodation is within a few blocks of the Nossa Senhora das Gracas city rail.
- Local attractions
- Suspension Bridge4.7 km
- Julio de Mesquita4.6 km
- Casa do Amigo5 km
- Fraternidade Espirita Nosso Lar5 km
- Xixova-Japui Estadual Park4.8 km
- Tubos4.7 km
- Boqueirao Beach5 km
- Airports
- Congonhas66 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Estudio Lord apartment?
Guests of Estudio Lord apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Municipal Park Roberto Mario Santini, placed about a 10-minute ride away. Other sights are Orquidario Municipal de Santos (3.4 km) as well as Sao Vicente Suspension Bridge (1.2 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Estudio Lord apartment?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Estudio Lord apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Estudio Lord apartment?
A stay at Estudio Lord apartment begins at $32. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Estudio Lord apartment?
At Estudio Lord apartment, guests are asked to check in at 12:00, and check out until 10:00.